For the sake of record keeping, here is everything we have or will have published by the end of the year. Next year we will make a better effort to keep the audio and text publications of each story in the same year. Thanks for another great year. 4 more shows on the audio schedule, two of which will be public domain works, and last issue for the year is in the printing queue.

First English Publication (Short Story, 3c/word)

Gavin Bradley: The Stolen Child  ( Fantasy, Print #2)

Marlin Bressi: Spirit in the Sky  (Alt-History, Humor, Audio #68, Print #4)

Eric Cline: The Thousand Injuries (Horror, Print #2, Audio #63)

Evan Dicken & Shannon Rampe: The Titan’s Daughter (SF, Horror, Audio #52)

Laura Duerr: The Analytical Engine of Hester Watts, Grand Mistress of the Unseen (SF, Fantasy,  Print #2, Audio #59)

Santiago Eximeno: Barbed Wire Fence (translated by Alicia L. Alonso) (Alt-History, SF, Horror, Audio #72)

Yasmine Fahmy: Customer Service of the Priesthood of Thikra, Destroyer of Worlds and Creator of Light (Fantasy, Humor, Print #3)

Julie Frost: Doc Borden’s Hard-Luck Hoss (Fantasy, Western, Print #3)

Eddie Generous: Badlands Dentistry (Western, Horror, Print #4)

Gareth D Jones: The Long Afternoon of Sir Rupert Moncrief (SF, Time-Travel, Audio #56, Parsec Finalist)

Brian K. Lowe: How to Murder a Corpse (Crime, Fantasy, Horror, Print #4)

Sebastien Mantle: One Last Date at the Pitside (Horror, Humor, Mythos, Audio #66)

William Burton McCormick: Kutsenko’s Cage (Crime, SF, Alt-History, Print #3)

George Murray: Lady with a Thousand Teeth (SF, Horror, Audio #72)

Dimitra Nikolaidou: Horns of Gold and Hands of Silver (Urban Fantasy, Alt-History, Print #4)

Konstantine Paradias: And the Faces Screamed in the Gallery (SF, Bizarro, Audio #58)

Julia K. Patt: Only Gutter Girls and Ruined Things (SF, Fantasy, Print #2)

Irene Punti: The Cheshire’s Grin (SF, Horror, Post-Apoc, Audio #70)

Manuel Royal: This Particular Evening (SF, Time-Travel, Print #4)

Ann Stolinsky: Dem Bones (Fantasy, Print #2, Audio #62)

Susan Taitel: Seeded (SF, Audio #54, Print #2)

DJ Tyrer: Doppelganger (Crime, Horror, Print #4)

Emma Whitehall: The Rat and the Frog (Fantasy, Mythos, Print #3, Audio #64)

 

Reprint/Repod

Donald J. Bingle: Gentlemanly Horrors of Mine Alone (Print #3)

Gary Buller: Pet Shop (Print #2)

Amanda C. Davis: Dear George, Love Margaret (Audio #53)

Deborah L. Davitt: Honeyed Tongue (Audio #54)

Shane Halbach: Bright and Falling, Like an Avenging Angel (Audio #65)

Kelley A. Harmon: On the Path (Print #2, Audio #60)

Davide Mana: Tyrannosaurus Tex (Audio #55)

Sebastien Mantle: Children of the Coil (Print #4)

David A. Riley: After Nightfall  (Audio #69)

Steven R. Southard: The Steam Elephant (Print #3)

Nelson Stanley : The Mark V Eleganté (Audio #57)

Holly Schofield: East Wind in Carrall Street (Print #2)

Holly Schofield: Two Steps Forward (Print #4)

M.A. Smith: The Pinch (Print #4)

Jordan Taylor: The Sultana of Story  (Print #4)

Joe Vasicek: The Gettysburg Paradox (Audio #61)

Marcelina Vizcarra: Waterproof (Print #3 Audio #71)

Advertisements